Tickets

« Fight UK set to return in April 2017! | Main | June 7th Event Update »
Wednesday
Jan072015

FIGHT UK 11 MARCH 7TH 2015

FIGHT UK can today exclusively reveal the preliminary incarnation of their upcoming card which is set to take place on March 7th from the Alfreton Leisure Centre in Derbyshire. Tickets are available now, click here for more info.

The card heralds the start of a busy campaign for the midlands based promotion who seem intent on continuing to uncover the stars of tomorrow, whilst delivering some of the best mixed martial arts action around. First emerging in 2010, FIGHT UK has consistently delivered some of the highest quality action in the busy UK scene and fighters like Leon Edwards and Vaughan Lee are just two examples of the standard of talent. 

The main event on March 7th will see highly touted Next Generation prospect Ellis Hampson look to galvanize his reputation as one of the best up and coming fighters in the UK as he locks horns with the always dangerous Max Cotton.

FIGHT UK 11

MARCH 7TH 2015

ALFRETON LEISURE CENTRE, DERBYSHIRE

Professional Bouts
LW – Ellis Hampson (Next Gen) vs Max Cotton (EKBJJ)

BW – Joe Rice (Nottingham MMA) vs Kyle Connolly (Drop Zone MMA)

FLY – Jack Young ( Derby Alliance) vs TBA

LW – Tomasz Szymon Koszminski (Nottingham MMA) vs TBA

LW – Josh Layton (Tap or Snap) vs TBA

Amateur bouts

LW TITLE – Mark Stredder (Nottingham MMA) vs Aaron McDonnell (Manchester Predators)

MW – Jay Chadburn ( Derby Alliance) vs Dylan McLoughlin (Next Gen)

BW – Callum Abel ( Impact MMA) vs Ben Ford (Amber Valley MMA)

WW – Afzal Khan ( Fearless MMA) vs Krystian Ostrowski (Exile Gym Southampton)

WW – John Connely ( Derby Alliance) vs Josh Plant (Impact MMA)

LHW – Jason Musson (Tap or Snap) vs Edgar Graundins (Amber Valley MMA)

BW – Josh Mottram ( Derby Alliance) vs Adam Wilson (Next Gen)

MW – Ben Greensmith ( Amber Valley MMA) vs David Pollack (Strike or Submit)

WW – Danny Tyler( Derby Alliance) vs Russ Wall (Tap or Snap)

FW – Ash Flint (Amber Valley MMA) vs Carl Hemsley (Nottingham MMA)

LW – Nathan Rich (Impact MMA) vs Adam McCarthy (Dropzone MMA)

LW – Ash Begg (Fearless MMA) vs Chris Wardle ( Drop Zone MMA)

WW – Kelvin Edwards (Strike or Submit) vs Malachi Lowe (Nottingham MMA)

HW – Nathan Parker (Amber Valley MMA) vs Dave Chamberlain (Exile Gym Southampton)

STR – Carly Elliot (Amber Valley MMA) vs Polly Beauchamp (Trojan Free Fighters)

Bouts to be confirmed

LW – James Dixon (Lions Gym) vs TBA

LW – Jake Ocean (Sukata BJJ) vs TBA

WW – Mya Dore (Pariah) vs TBA

BW – Hamza Afridi (Pariah) vs TBA

BW – Cheya Saleem (Fearless MMA) vs TBA

LW – Kanan Scottney (Nottingham MMA) vs TBA

LHW – Russell Mason ( Nottingham MMA) vs TBA

FW – Jimmy Rae ( Drop Zone) vs TBA

BW – Chris Crow ( Dropzone MMA) vs TBA

LW – Luke Stout (Tap or Snap) vs TBA

MW – Daley Hitchin (Next Gen) vs TBA

Further bout information to be confirmed nearer to the event. Tickets are available now, click here for more info.

 

 

Images and content all owned by FIGHT UK MMA, reproduction only with written permission.