Tickets

Slightly later than scheduled! FIGHT UK 7 is coming to the Athena Leicester, Saturday 23rd June 2012.

We are currently working on the card now, although you can be sure of a top night of UK MMA featuring some of the UK's finest MMA gyms and of course the best fighters they have to offer.

FIGHT UK 7 - RESULTS

Amateur Bouts

1. Featherweight: Toby Meech (Olympians MMA) def Daniel Pearce( The Den Martial Arts) 2:14 Round 3 via sub ( Anaconda) – Referee: Mark Woodard

2. Featherweight: Lewis Gannon (Gannon’s Black Belt Academy) def Zahid Rafiq (Icon Jiu-Jitsu) via unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-28 -  Referee: Mark Woodard

3. Welterweight: Martin Bartek (Independent) def Dean Gillheany (Immortal MMA) via unanimous decision 30-27,30-27,30-28 -  Referee: Leon Roberts

4: Welterweight: James Woodard (Hardknocks MMA) def Will Foster (Impact Martial Arts) 0:14 RD 1 via KO -  Referee: Leon Roberts

5: Lightweight: Mark Stredder (Bushido MMA) def Dave Leaver (Immortal MMA) unanimous decision 30-27,30-27,30-27 -  Referee: Mark Woodard

6: Middleweight: Mike Heavan (Sprawl and Brawl) def Ed Burbidge (1st Legion) 0:44 of Round 2 via TKO -  Referee: Mark Woodard

7: Middleweight: Charles Libor (Team Wallhead) def Dave Lasota (Impact Martial Arts) 0:19 round 1 via submission (guillotine) -  Referee: Leon Roberts

8: Shayne Flaherty ( Sprawl and Brawl) def Guy Lewis (Olympians MMA) 1:55 round 2 via Submission (triangle) -  Referee: Leon Roberts 

9: Lightweight: Dave Cook (The Den Martial Arts) def James Till (Liberties Gym) 2:52 Rd 1 via DQ (Illegal Knee) -  Referee: Mark Woodard

10: Welterweight: Tom Caughey (Sprawl and Brawl) def Sam Newton (Bushido) via Spilt decision 28-29, 29-28, 29-28 -  Referee: Leon Roberts

11: Lightweight: Andrew Smith (Combat Athlete) vs Andrew Shim (Team Wallhead) split draw 29-29, 30-27, 28-29 -  Referee: Leon Roberts 

Bout 12: B-Class Professional Bout

12: Featherweight: LJ Adams (Olympians MMA) def Hannah Stephens (KORE MMA) via unanimous decision 30-27,30-27,30-27-  Referee: Mark Woodard

13: Welterweight: Carl Booth (Rough House) def Jefferson George (Icon Jiu0Jitsu) via split decision 29-28, 30,28, 29,28 -  Referee: Mark Woodard 

Bouts 14 to 17 – Professional MMA

14: Lightweight: Marcin Wrzosek (Bushido) def Indi Singh (Sprawl and Brawl) round 1 at 2:15 via submission (triangle choke) -  Referee: Leon Roberts 

15: Featherweight: Dean Trueman (Bushod / Team Wallhead) def Paul Ramos (Twisted Rage) via GNP TKO round 1 0:27 -  Referee: Leon Roberts 

16: Welterweight: Max Cotton (Raw MMA) def Manny Singh (Sprawl and Brawl) 2:18 round 2 via submission (RNC) -  Referee: Mark Woodard 

17: Featherweight: Saul Rogers (Colosseum) def Martin Sheridan (Sudan) via Submission (RNC) 3:48 RND 1 -  Referee: Mark Woodard

Images and content all owned by FIGHT UK MMA, reproduction only with written permission.